Girl Meets World cast Oldest to Youngest

By MyHowBook Team ⚈ Published On:

Transcript

Girl Meets World is an American comedy TV series which started a spin-off of the show, Boy Meets World.

The series aired on the Disney Channel from June 27, 2014 to January 20, 2017.

Here are the Girl Meets World Cast from Oldest to Youngest 

Shawn Hunter 

Real Name: Rider Strong

Birth Date: December 11, 1979

Age: 38

Cory Matthews 

Real Name: Ben Savage

Birth Date: September 13, 1980

Age: 37

Topanga Lawrence

Real Name: Danielle Fishel

Birth Date: May 5, 1981

Age: 36

Lucas Friar

Real Name: Peyton Meyer

Birth Date: November 24, 1998

Age: 19

Charlie Gardener

Real Name: Tanner Buchanan

Birth Date: December 8, 1998

Age: 19

Maya Hart 

Real Name: Sabrina Carpenter

Birth Date: May 11, 1999

Age: 18

Farkle Minkus

Real Name: Corey Fogelmanis

Birth Date: August 13, 1999

Age: 18

Riley Matthews 

Real Name: Rowan Blanchard

Birth Date: October 14, 2001

Age: 16

Auggie Matthews 

Real Name: August Maturo

Birth Date: August 28, 2007

Age: 10

Who is you favorite character? Let us know in the comments below (To Be Displayed)